32 N Linden Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,955 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 N Linden Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $280,489, approximately $238 per square foot. 32 N Linden Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,959 | $212,600 | $38,900 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $212,600 | $38,900 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $152,400 | $31,200 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $152,400 | $31,200 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $152,400 | $31,200 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $152,400 | $31,200 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $3,429 | $123,900 | $31,200 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map