32 N Saint Augustine Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,000 - $3,266,248
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 N Saint Augustine Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $2,617,749, approximately $623 per square foot. 32 N Saint Augustine Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
George Millard W and George Lynda H
Bought by
Gray Steven G and Gray Cynthia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Steven G | $2,570,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,626 | $1,785,344 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $30,607 | $1,738,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $30,607 | $1,689,414 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,607 | $1,640,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,816 | $1,592,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29,484 | $1,546,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29,304 | $1,524,707 | $0 | $0 |