$225,000

32 Navarra Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated payment $1,688/month

Total Views 2,206
2 Beds
2 Baths
902 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Listing Agent

John Galluzzo II

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Eliza May

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $923

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $410 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 902 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 184371-0803

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community maintained, maintenance exterior, internet, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$923

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$410 per month

Listing Details

  • Association Maintenance Fee: 410
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Frame, Concrete Fiber Board
  • Entry Level2: 2nd Story
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Legal Description: (OR515/274) CONQUISTADOR CONDO APTS OF ST AUG SHOR
  • Lvt Date: 04/23/2026
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Screened Porch: Yes
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Type Of Property: Condo
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Subdivision Condo: Conquistador Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2nd Story
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 902
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 249.45

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Private Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: Assigned, Additional Parking

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool Unheated, Tennis, Pickleball, Curbs, Fishing, Sidewalk
  • Condo Fees: Community Maintained, Maintenance Exterior, Internet, Management

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 184371-0803
  • Taxes: 923.46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $225,000 +95.7% $249 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $115,000 -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $115,000 -6.1% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $122,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 262009

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 184371-0803

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.