32 Nickerson Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Nickerson Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $792,244, approximately $365 per square foot. 32 Nickerson Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Step Ahead Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Tutkus Peter and Tutkus Sharon E
Bought by
Tutkus Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Flannery Michael J and Flannery Barbara E
Bought by
Campbell Sharon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Sold by
Lauria Robert J
Bought by
Flannery Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutkus Peter | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Sharon E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Flannery Michael J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flannery Michael J | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Flannery Michael J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $695,800 | $347,200 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $658,200 | $315,300 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $608,200 | $283,300 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $580,800 | $255,900 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $529,100 | $231,200 | $297,900 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $508,100 | $210,200 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $476,400 | $201,000 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $447,900 | $182,800 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $427,900 | $173,600 | $254,300 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $411,600 | $164,500 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $375,200 | $137,100 | $238,100 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $353,200 | $131,600 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map