32 Oakland Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Oakland Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $601,437, approximately $399 per square foot. 32 Oakland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Skillenders Marilyn
Bought by
Skillender Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillender Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,213 | $568,000 | $222,800 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $7,174 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $304,900 | $116,500 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map