32 Oconnell Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $560,783 - $696,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Oconnell Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $605,696, approximately $209 per square foot. 32 Oconnell Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Cicchese Timothy and Cicchese Nancy
Bought by
Wrinn Timothy E and Wrinn Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrinn Timothy E | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrinn Timothy E | $395,700 | |
| Closed | Wrinn Timothy E | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Wrinn Timothy E | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $311,100 | $93,680 | $217,420 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $311,100 | $93,680 | $217,420 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $311,100 | $93,680 | $217,420 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $229,190 | $64,410 | $164,780 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $229,190 | $64,410 | $164,780 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $229,190 | $64,410 | $164,780 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $229,190 | $64,410 | $164,780 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $229,190 | $64,410 | $164,780 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $232,820 | $69,440 | $163,380 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $232,820 | $69,440 | $163,380 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $232,820 | $69,440 | $163,380 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $232,820 | $69,440 | $163,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map