Seller's Agent in 2019
Liza Wiley
RE/MAX
(503) 530-6166
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,049,000
This beautiful home has been completely redone from top to bottom. It features a brand new designed kitchen, newly finished hardwood floors, new HVAC system with 2 zone heating and cooling, new water heater, brand new septic, brand new deck, new siding and new roof. This is practically a new home! Enjoy the spacious open family room with vaulted ceilings featuring a beautiful fireplace or move to the smaller yet still spacious living room also featuring a fireplace. The open eat-in kitchen features beautiful white cabinets, SS appliances, marble countertops and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Make this home yours before someone else does!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getto Luke J | $568,000 | Metro Title Agency Inc | |
| Absolute Capital Lending Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Brothers Properties Llc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Emigrant Mortgage Co Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Ian R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getto Luke J | $454,400 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Brothers Properties Llc | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Ian R | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $568,000 | -4.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $595,000 | +176.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -38.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,612 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $14,280 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $14,280 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $13,547 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $13,547 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $13,367 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2019 | $13,305 | $563,300 | $265,700 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $12,023 | $513,600 | $265,700 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $11,977 | $513,600 | $265,700 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $11,916 | $513,600 | $265,700 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $11,767 | $513,600 | $265,700 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | $11,787 | $513,600 | $265,700 | $247,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Liza Wiley
RE/MAX
(503) 530-6166
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ELISA BUCKLEY
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(908) 246-0077
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR
PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert 'Bob' Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-5600
18 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3565225
APN: 07-00027-0000-00006-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.