32 Page Ave Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $236,354 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Page Ave, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $276,589, approximately $307 per square foot. 32 Page Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Cushing Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Sold by
Camerer Dennis D
Bought by
Laury Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laury Ruth | $25,000 | -- | |
| Laury Ruth | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laury Ruth | $29,200 | |
| Closed | Laury Ruth | $15,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Laury Ruth | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $163,500 | $31,200 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $149,400 | $31,200 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $133,200 | $31,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $120,700 | $30,600 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $103,100 | $30,600 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $103,100 | $30,600 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $92,200 | $30,600 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $87,300 | $29,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $92,300 | $35,500 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $90,900 | $34,700 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $90,900 | $34,700 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map