Estimated Value: $95,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Paige Ave, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $113,876, approximately $94 per square foot. 32 Paige Ave is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Bunker Billy Dwight and Bunker Eva
Bought by
Wilkerson Scharlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,059
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Bought by
Bunker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Honey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1986
Bought by
S A U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
Bought by
Feltner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Scharlene | $75,000 | Waco Title | |
| Bunker | $22,000 | -- | |
| Bunker | $22,000 | -- | |
| Honey | $37,000 | -- | |
| S A U | -- | -- | |
| Feltner | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Scharlene | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $700 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $700 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $700 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $700 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $674 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $674 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $654 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $608 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $654 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $649 | $14,140 | $2,000 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $699 | $14,140 | $2,000 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map