32 Park Dr Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $880,263
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Park Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $832,816, approximately $380 per square foot. 32 Park Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Mcgovern Eugene and Mcgovern Ann
Bought by
Mcgovern Eugene and Mcgovern Weslee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,249 | $775,000 | $286,300 | $488,700 |
| 2024 | $20,856 | $701,700 | $179,200 | $522,500 |
| 2023 | $19,522 | $656,300 | $179,200 | $477,100 |
| 2022 | $19,557 | $587,000 | $179,200 | $407,800 |
| 2021 | $16,926 | $533,600 | $179,200 | $354,400 |
| 2020 | $18,657 | $533,600 | $179,200 | $354,400 |
| 2019 | $18,541 | $491,000 | $179,200 | $311,800 |
| 2018 | $18,365 | $491,000 | $179,200 | $311,800 |
| 2017 | $10,087 | $486,300 | $179,200 | $307,100 |
| 2016 | $186,725 | $472,100 | $179,200 | $292,900 |
| 2015 | $14,293 | $29,400 | $6,400 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $14,293 | $29,400 | $6,400 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $14,293 | $29,400 | $6,400 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map