32 Parker St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale Neighborhood
11
Beds
5
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Parker St, Everett, MA 02149. 32 Parker St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,897 | $956,700 | $256,100 | $700,600 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $878,800 | $227,700 | $651,100 |
| 2023 | $9,890 | $839,600 | $208,700 | $630,900 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $834,400 | $199,200 | $635,200 |
| 2021 | $7,893 | $799,700 | $178,300 | $621,400 |
| 2020 | $7,482 | $703,200 | $178,300 | $524,900 |
| 2019 | $8,011 | $647,100 | $169,800 | $477,300 |
| 2018 | $7,645 | $554,800 | $148,000 | $406,800 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $501,100 | $113,800 | $387,300 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $447,500 | $113,800 | $333,700 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $419,200 | $107,000 | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map