32 Pembrook Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pembrook Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $501,549, approximately $237 per square foot. 32 Pembrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Carriage Homes Inc
Bought by
Manickaraj Samuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manickaraj Samuel E | $360,000 | -- | |
| Carriage Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carriage Homes Inc | $291,499 | |
| Closed | Carriage Homes Inc | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Carriage Homes Inc | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,169 | $255,570 | $29,750 | $225,820 |
| 2024 | $10,680 | $255,570 | $29,750 | $225,820 |
| 2023 | $11,437 | $255,570 | $29,750 | $225,820 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $31,960 | $147,510 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $31,960 | $147,510 |
| 2020 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $31,960 | $147,510 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $179,470 | $31,960 | $147,510 |
| 2018 | $8,486 | $175,510 | $51,700 | $123,810 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $175,510 | $51,700 | $123,810 |
| 2016 | $8,122 | $170,370 | $51,700 | $118,670 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $170,370 | $51,700 | $118,670 |
| 2014 | $7,677 | $170,370 | $51,700 | $118,670 |
| 2012 | $7,805 | $232,640 | $58,750 | $173,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map