32 Pierce St Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pierce St, Rochester, MA 02770 and is currently estimated at $665,228, approximately $312 per square foot. 32 Pierce St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Lepage Herbert P and Lepage Janet M
Bought by
Lepage Ft and Lepage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1974
Bought by
Lepage Herbert P and Lepage Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepage Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lepage Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lepage Herbert P | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lepage Herbert P | $188,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepage Herbert P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepage Herbert P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $580,800 | $186,500 | $394,300 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $549,900 | $177,600 | $372,300 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $496,300 | $177,600 | $318,700 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $453,800 | $216,100 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $424,100 | $204,500 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $392,900 | $180,200 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $362,900 | $169,100 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $352,700 | $152,900 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $330,400 | $141,800 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $329,700 | $143,300 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $319,800 | $143,300 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $321,600 | $139,000 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map