32 Pine Forest Place Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pine Forest Place, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $379,289, approximately $199 per square foot. 32 Pine Forest Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Parks Zanthe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,243
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$376,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Newman Cheryl and Newman Gavin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Home Equity Loan Trust Series Ace 2006-H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Randle G and Bennett Randle Glenn
Bought by
Newman Gavin and Newman Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Randle Glenn and Bennett Shannon Elayne
Bought by
Bennett Randle Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Const Co Colony I
Bought by
Bennett Randle G and Bennett Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,149
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Zanthe | $130,000 | Rels Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Newman Gavin | $184,000 | First Security Title Service | |
| Bennett Randle Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Randle G | $137,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Zanthe | $5,000 | |
| Open | Parks Zanthe | $141,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Gavin | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Randle G | $39,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Randle G | $125,149 | |
| Closed | Newman Gavin | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $166,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $162,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $153,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $148,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $144,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $142,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $139,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $136,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $182,818 | $35,000 | $147,818 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $168,587 | $24,000 | $144,587 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $161,013 | $24,000 | $137,013 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $146,214 | $24,000 | $122,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map