Estimated Value: $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pine Hill Ln, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $409,000, approximately $323 per square foot. 32 Pine Hill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Farmer David and Farmer David J
Bought by
Helmers Harlan G and Helmers Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Colvin Tony E and Colvin Jeannie F
Bought by
Farmer David and Farmer Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmers Harlan G | $40,000 | -- | |
| Farmer David | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $449,974 | $37,000 | $412,974 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $272,600 | $37,000 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $272,600 | $37,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $272,600 | $37,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $272,600 | $37,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $248,390 | $35,700 | $212,690 |
| 2019 | $136 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $53,750 | $35,700 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map