32 Pine St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pine St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $346,214, approximately $213 per square foot. 32 Pine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Notarnicola Phyllis
Bought by
Notarnicola Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Notarnicola Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map