NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Pinehurst Ct Blackwood, NJ 08012

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2014

Last sale price $195,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,550 / mo

182 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

Welcome to this custom painted, former model spec home. Original owner has lovingly maintained this over-sized Georgetown B Model. This cul-de-sac beautiful end unit is wider and deeper than the average Georgetown B homes & boasts a kitchen with up upgraded cabinets, granite counter tops, water filter system & ceramic tile flooring; Pass thru window to stunning dining room w/bump out & h/w flooring; sunk in living room also has h/w flooring & double doors leading to refinished deck. Doors & windows in dining rm & living rm have been treated so sun does not damage carpeting. Crown molding & powder rm complete main level. Downstairs has spacious freshly painted family rm, laundry rm, storage rm & doors to access yard. Pristine upstairs has 3 bedrooms-master suite has private bath & walk-in closet. Landscaping is stunning & home was winner of 'most beautiful home' in 2012! Sprinkler system water is included in fees. Newer high energy efficient HVAC/hot water heater. Newer capping on front & side. Large, beautifully maintained backyard. This is a MUST SEE IMMACULATE home. Do not delay - this property will not last. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Livian One Team

(856) 582-1200 admin@homesbyoneteam.com Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township Listed on: 05/15/2014

Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Ackerman

(856) 667-8100 cthomas999@aol.com Thomas Realty Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x133
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Stained Glass
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Deck

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00032
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-08008-00032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Built by RYLAND
  • Glen Eagles Subdivision, Georgetown B Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,943

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator; Custom Window Treatments
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Stain/Lead Glass, Sprinkler System, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1419
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1419
  • Net Sq Ft: 1419.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 147.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1419
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Lawn Sprinkler

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Gas, Forced Air, Energy Star Heating System
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1375.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • High School: HIGHLAND REGIONAL

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 124900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 50200.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X133
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5187.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1860443
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5943.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-08008-00032
  • Tax Lot: 00032
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLACK HORSE PIKE REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2014
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Barber Ann Marie
Bought by
Ackerman Michael I and Ackerman Margaret E
Seller's Agent
Livian One Team
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township
Buyer's Agent
Justin Ackerman
Thomas Realty Inc.
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-11.32%
Current Estimated Value
$339,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,630
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Barber Ann Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ackerman Michael I $195,000 Title America Agency Corp
Barber Ann Marie $121,445 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ackerman Michael I $175,500
Previous Owner Barber Ann Marie $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $137 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $148 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $151 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $219,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,496 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2024 $7,158 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2023 $7,158 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2022 $6,972 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2021 $6,972 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2020 $6,972 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2019 $6,822 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2018 $6,797 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2017 $6,582 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2016 $6,437 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2015 $5,976 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
2014 $5,943 $175,100 $50,200 $124,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002929620

Bright MLS

APN: 15-08008-0000-00032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.