32 Pinewood Dr Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $409,657 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pinewood Dr, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $475,914, approximately $314 per square foot. 32 Pinewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Belgrade Central School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $370,700 | $59,600 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $370,700 | $59,600 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $370,700 | $59,600 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $203,000 | $44,300 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $201,600 | $44,300 | $157,300 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $201,600 | $44,300 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map