32 Plain St E Berkley, MA 02779
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Plain St E, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $561,973, approximately $418 per square foot. 32 Plain St E is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Mcneil William P and Mcneil Reiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Dowling James F and First Nationwide Mtg
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
E Plain St Rt
Bought by
Dowling James F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil William P | $142,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $121,845 | -- | |
| Dowling James F | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling James F | $213,831 | |
| Closed | Dowling James F | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $459,000 | $153,500 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $426,500 | $132,200 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $352,300 | $132,200 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $327,600 | $115,000 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $307,400 | $109,400 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $295,800 | $96,800 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $286,100 | $96,800 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $273,600 | $93,100 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $264,700 | $104,300 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $247,900 | $104,300 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $248,700 | $104,300 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $259,600 | $113,200 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map