32 Potter Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Potter Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $429,287, approximately $260 per square foot. 32 Potter Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1988
Sold by
Est Cardone Stephen
Bought by
Bartek James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
10.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartek James E | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartek James E | $50,000 | |
| Open | Bartek James E | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Bartek James E | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Bartek James E | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,601 | $258,020 | $80,850 | $177,170 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $180,460 | $80,820 | $99,640 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $166,740 | $75,320 | $91,420 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $166,740 | $75,320 | $91,420 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $166,740 | $75,320 | $91,420 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $166,740 | $75,320 | $91,420 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $166,740 | $75,320 | $91,420 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $179,830 | $80,990 | $98,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map