32 Pottersville Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Pottersville Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $441,769, approximately $493 per square foot. 32 Pottersville Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Paulsen Daniel J and Langley Sandy L
Bought by
Sanaguaray Segundo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,431
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanaguaray Segundo J | $405,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanaguaray Segundo J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $316,100 | $168,200 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $316,100 | $168,200 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $296,300 | $156,400 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $238,400 | $126,100 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $207,300 | $109,800 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $177,700 | $97,200 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $177,700 | $97,200 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $162,000 | $87,400 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $151,900 | $78,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $151,900 | $78,300 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $151,900 | $78,300 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $151,900 | $78,300 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,900 | $78,300 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map