32 Presidential Path Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,902 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Presidential Path, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and is currently estimated at $1,194,976, approximately $435 per square foot. 32 Presidential Path is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Spatial Design
Bought by
Evans Alton and Evans Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Alton | $364,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Alton | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,834 | $848,600 | $337,200 | $511,400 |
| 2024 | $12,771 | $780,200 | $278,100 | $502,100 |
| 2023 | $12,771 | $734,800 | $232,900 | $501,900 |
| 2022 | $13,792 | $722,600 | $232,900 | $489,700 |
| 2021 | $13,792 | $663,100 | $222,100 | $441,000 |
| 2020 | $13,923 | $651,200 | $220,200 | $431,000 |
| 2019 | $13,812 | $654,000 | $220,200 | $433,800 |
| 2018 | $13,734 | $633,800 | $220,200 | $413,600 |
| 2017 | $13,284 | $625,400 | $220,200 | $405,200 |
| 2016 | $14,080 | $660,700 | $275,200 | $385,500 |
| 2015 | $15,191 | $711,200 | $355,200 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $15,343 | $700,900 | $355,200 | $345,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map