32 Quannacut Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Quannacut Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $522,880, approximately $484 per square foot. 32 Quannacut Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Est Gencarelli Verona and Gencarelli Albert N
Bought by
Flanigan Jeffrey E and Flanigan Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,150
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigan Jeffrey E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanigan Jeffrey E | $139,945 | |
| Closed | Flanigan Jeffrey E | $116,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $368,100 | $186,200 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $251,800 | $133,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $251,800 | $133,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $251,800 | $133,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $195,000 | $115,600 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $195,000 | $115,600 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $195,000 | $115,600 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $183,900 | $115,600 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $183,900 | $115,600 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $183,900 | $115,600 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $199,800 | $123,600 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $199,800 | $123,600 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map