32 Raspberry Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Studio
--
Bath
6,423
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Raspberry Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078. 32 Raspberry Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Barbara Z Cantey
Bought by
Cantey Family Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantey Family Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,123 | $1,097,300 | $900,000 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $10,123 | $1,097,300 | $900,000 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $1,097,300 | $900,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $1,097,300 | $900,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $1,097,300 | $900,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $1,050,300 | $900,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $1,050,300 | $900,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $8,707 | $1,050,300 | $900,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $8,611 | $1,050,300 | $900,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $7,421 | $384,800 | $321,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $6,760 | $384,800 | $321,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map