32 Ridge Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ridge Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $311,418, approximately $204 per square foot. 32 Ridge Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Degraff William John
Bought by
Besta Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Michelli Contracting Corp
Bought by
Degraff William John Sheryl Clifford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besta Michael | $131,000 | Michael J Biscone | |
| Degraff William John Sheryl Clifford | $112,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $214,000 | $49,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,400 | $38,700 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map