32 Ridgefield Dr Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $843,780 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ridgefield Dr, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $986,445, approximately $359 per square foot. 32 Ridgefield Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Green Harlen J and Green Lenea C
Bought by
Green Harlen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,360
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Green Harlen J
Bought by
Green Harlen J and Green Lenea C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,048
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Glh Development Inc
Bought by
Green Harlen J and Green Lenea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.85%