32 Ridgefield Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $401,083 - $480,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ridgefield Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $436,521, approximately $311 per square foot. 32 Ridgefield Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Sams Michael J
Bought by
Gogliettino James and Gogliettino Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Ligon Gwenda F and Maultsby Jennifer L
Bought by
Sams Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogliettino James | $122,000 | -- | |
| Gogliettino James | $122,000 | -- | |
| Sams Michael J | $123,500 | -- | |
| Sams Michael J | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sams Michael J | $39,800 | |
| Open | Sams Michael J | $205,700 | |
| Closed | Sams Michael J | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $244,000 | $94,900 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $160,000 | $79,100 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $160,000 | $79,100 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $160,000 | $79,100 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $160,000 | $79,100 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $145,100 | $77,700 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $145,100 | $77,700 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $145,100 | $77,700 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $145,100 | $77,700 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $145,100 | $77,700 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $150,300 | $77,800 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $150,300 | $77,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map