32 Robert St Westport, MA 02790
Sawdy Pond/Woods Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,771 - $478,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Robert St, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $465,943, approximately $448 per square foot. 32 Robert St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Russell Kathleen F
Bought by
Griffin Owen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Kathleen F
Bought by
Russell Kathleen F and Griffin Owen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Russell Kathleen F
Bought by
Russell Kathleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1977
Bought by
Russell Kathleen F and Griffin Owen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Kathleen F | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Kathleen F | -- | -- | |
| Russell Kathleen F | -- | -- | |
| Russell Kathleen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Kathleen F | $21,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Kathleen F | $53,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Kathleen F | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $387,300 | $154,800 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $373,100 | $143,400 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $354,100 | $136,600 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $324,200 | $136,600 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $292,300 | $124,200 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $275,000 | $119,200 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $262,000 | $108,400 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $236,400 | $116,600 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $233,900 | $116,600 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $229,000 | $116,600 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $219,500 | $116,600 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map