32 Rolling Meadow Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and is currently estimated at $1,193,890, approximately $466 per square foot. 32 Rolling Meadow Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pound Ridge Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Miele Patrick and Miele Dianne Oconnor
Bought by
Miele Dianne Oconnor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miele Dianne Oconnor | -- | Statewide Abstract Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,907 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $14,946 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $14,332 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $13,513 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $13,341 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $13,474 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |