Seller's Agent in 2019
Catherine Yeoman-Stetler
Nightingale Real Estate
(765) 491-6039
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $405,000
Great opportunity for great home purchase to fix up and sell or for your own home investment. Location is everything! This mid-century bedford stone ranch sits on 1.121 acres, includes a 3 car detached pole barn, less than a minute from Meijer - yes, it's that close to town but country living at its best! Includes a family room with bedford stone fireplace, hardwood floors, sun room, newer roof and some replacement windows. Updating is all cosmetic - this is a great find!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nightingale Real Estate Listed on: 03/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missentzis Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| P & J Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missentzis Timothy | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $237,400 | $26,300 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $211,600 | $26,300 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $205,300 | $26,300 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $178,500 | $26,300 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $987 | $160,500 | $26,300 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $848 | $147,400 | $26,300 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $782 | $140,000 | $26,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $134,300 | $26,300 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $131,400 | $26,300 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $128,200 | $26,300 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $112,400 | $26,300 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $118,000 | $26,300 | $91,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Catherine Yeoman-Stetler
Nightingale Real Estate
(765) 491-6039
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roderick Korty
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 427-5375
56 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201908439
APN: 79-08-30-126-006.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.