32 S Main St Pigeon, MI 48755
Estimated Value: $54,719
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 S Main St, Pigeon, MI 48755 and is currently estimated at $54,719, approximately $56 per square foot. 32 S Main St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Laker Elementary School, Laker Middle School, and Laker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $629 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,839 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map