32 S Union St Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $284,583
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 S Union St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $275,646, approximately $183 per square foot. 32 S Union St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Casimiro
Bought by
Lopez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,250
Outstanding Balance
$46,656
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Sold by
Wright Jeffrey G and Wright Leanne H
Bought by
Gomez Casimiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lorena | $68,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gomez Casimiro | $192,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Lorena | $66,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Casimiro | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,216 | $73,179 | $16,580 | $56,599 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $66,112 | $14,979 | $51,133 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $60,282 | $13,658 | $46,624 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $56,359 | $12,769 | $43,590 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $53,803 | $12,190 | $41,613 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $51,251 | $11,612 | $39,639 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $44,496 | $10,939 | $33,557 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $42,064 | $10,341 | $31,723 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $39,024 | $9,594 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,769 | $8,794 | $26,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,827 | $8,685 | $26,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,746 | $8,914 | $26,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map