32 Sanderling Ave Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sanderling Ave, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $1,370,197, approximately $433 per square foot. 32 Sanderling Ave is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Hodgin Willis C and Hodgin Marsha H
Bought by
Hodgin Willis C and Hodgin Marsha H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Wendell Harrison Lewis and Wendell Christopher
Bought by
Hodgin Willis C and Hodgin Maraha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$421,398
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$948,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Sharkey Richard G and Sharkey Jacqueline Derr
Bought by
Harrison Lewis and Christopher Wendell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgin Willis C | -- | None Available | |
| Hodgin Willis C | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Lewis | $750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgin Willis C | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Lewis | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $22,862 | $7,056 | $15,806 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $19,880 | $3,000 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $19,880 | $3,000 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $19,880 | $3,000 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $19,880 | $3,000 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $19,880 | $3,000 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,841 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,203 | $589,000 | $245,000 | $344,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $589,000 | $245,000 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map