32 Sandhurst Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sandhurst Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $441,767, approximately $173 per square foot. 32 Sandhurst Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Taggart Barbara B
Bought by
Taggart Barbara B and Barbara B Taggart Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Taggart Joan D and Taggart Amos B
Bought by
Taggart Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Taggart Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Taggart Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Taggart Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Taggart Barbara B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $435,000 | $58,000 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $9,225 | $435,000 | $58,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $9,035 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $8,674 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $270,000 | $44,000 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $6,708 | $217,000 | $36,300 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,000 | $36,300 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $36,300 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map