NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Sanford Rd Brick, NJ 08724

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $621,579

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2023

Last sale price $560,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,882 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to this beautiful fully renovated home. Commuters DREAM. 4 Bedrooms ,2 FULL Bathrooms and garage. Brand new kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steel appliances. 2 Full updated bathrooms. Master suite with walk-in-closet and updated bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout and recessed lights. NEW HVAC System. NEW ROOF. 2019 Hot Water Tank. New Driveway. NEW POOL LINER installed in 16x36 INGROUND POOL. Enjoy your hot summer days in the privacy of your own pool. Outdoor storage shed with electricity to store your lawn and garden equipment. This house is located on a nice quiet street . Close to all major shopping area. Just Unpack and Enjoy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Yao

Realmart Realty LLC. Brokerage Phone: 888-362-6543 License #0902217 Listed on: 07/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Vetrini

Fortees Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 135
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Double-Wide Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-01430-06-00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,954

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 888-362-6543
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Area
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Inclusions: Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Garbage Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Expanded Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Recessed Lighting
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed, Shed(s)
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Bay/Bow Window, Skylight(s)
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 293.17
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • Interior Sliding Door: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Sliding Door4: Yes
  • Exterior Swimming: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.23
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 75 x 135
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Exterior Shed: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • Parking Double Wide Drive: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Interior Attic: Yes
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Included BlindsShades: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Wood: Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Pool Pool Equipment: Yes
  • Kitchen Breakfast Cntr: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Living Room Sliding Door2: Yes
  • Included Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Style Expanded Ranch: Yes
  • Living Room BayBow Window2: Yes
  • Kitchen BayBow Window4: Yes
  • Dining Room BayBow Window3: Yes
  • Included Attic Fan: Yes
  • Kitchen Skylight4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fence
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Swimming, Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Double Wide Drive, Driveway
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 07-01430-06-00014
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6954.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
List Price
$549,991
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,009
1.82%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$599,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.61%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,839
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,056

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Joseph M and Hansen Sheila
Bought by
Eclipse Hd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Ross Terry
Bought by
Hansen Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,928
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lieblein Suzanne $560,000 Consumers Choice Title
Lieblein Suzanne $560,000 Consumers Choice Title
Eclipse Hd Llc $227,000 None Available
Hansen Joseph $142,000 --
Hansen Joseph $142,000 --
-- $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lieblein Suzanne $420,000
Closed Lieblein Suzanne $420,000
Previous Owner Hansen Joseph $141,928
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Sold $560,000 +1.8% $299 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $549,991 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,201 $298,200 $132,100 $166,100
2024 $7,048 $298,200 $132,100 $166,100
2023 $6,954 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2022 $6,954 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2021 $6,813 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2020 $6,719 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2019 $6,589 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2018 $6,438 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2017 $6,265 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2016 $6,220 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2015 $6,056 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
2014 $5,996 $283,500 $132,100 $151,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22320508

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 07-01430-06-00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.