32 Skyview Dr Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $376,103
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Skyview Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $341,776, approximately $315 per square foot. 32 Skyview Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forts Ferry School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Rosecrans Bryan D
Bought by
Velikou Iordan Vita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,704
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$224,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velikou Iordan Vita | $210,000 | Brown And Brown | |
| Velikov Iordan | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velikov Iordan | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Velikou Iordan Vita | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $106,000 | $26,500 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map