32 Smith Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $468,044 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Smith Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $581,761, approximately $488 per square foot. 32 Smith Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Fairlamb Judith R
Bought by
Thompson Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,406
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$570,355
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Robert R | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $8,235 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $8,107 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $7,206 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $7,970 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $7,878 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $7,820 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $7,781 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $7,290 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $7,152 | $241,500 | $134,900 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map