32 Smith Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $597,065
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Smith Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $571,016, approximately $437 per square foot. 32 Smith Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Jackson William A and Jackson Diane H
Bought by
Sanxaridis Parthena and Sanxaridis Anatoli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,720
Outstanding Balance
$61,398
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanxaridis Parthena | $210,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanxaridis Parthena | $168,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanxaridis Parthena | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $523,200 | $256,200 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $495,300 | $251,400 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $454,900 | $228,500 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $394,900 | $190,500 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $358,700 | $158,800 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $346,600 | $158,800 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $331,300 | $151,100 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $296,300 | $137,400 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $281,000 | $130,800 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $255,500 | $118,800 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $245,900 | $113,200 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map