32 Solar Dr Caribou, ME 04736
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Solar Dr, Caribou, ME 04736 and is currently estimated at $265,748, approximately $197 per square foot. 32 Solar Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $205,800 | $28,500 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $196,000 | $27,100 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $196,000 | $27,100 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $155,500 | $23,600 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map