32 Split Rock Rd Pound Ridge, NY 10576
Estimated Value: $1,361,683 - $1,714,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
4,192
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Split Rock Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and is currently estimated at $1,520,671, approximately $362 per square foot. 32 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Meadow Pond Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Fry Stephen John
Bought by
Fry Stephen John and Fry Jane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Conant Valley Estates Lp
Bought by
Bassinger Michael A and Bassinger Jean E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Stephen John | -- | -- | |
| Bassinger Michael A | $539,587 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,122 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $30,122 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $28,644 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $27,874 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $27,639 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $29,228 | $77,600 | $18,600 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $21,423 | $82,200 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,200 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $20,171 | $82,200 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,200 | $18,600 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map