Estimated Value: $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Spring St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $331,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 32 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
The Town Of Dover
Bought by
Morris Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Habitat For Humanity Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |