32 Stanhope Dr Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $770,969 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Stanhope Dr, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $825,992, approximately $345 per square foot. 32 Stanhope Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Woodside Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Cooke Lorraine F
Bought by
Cooke Ret and Cooke Lorraine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,818 | $677,400 | $216,500 | $460,900 |
| 2024 | $10,201 | $655,200 | $216,500 | $438,700 |
| 2023 | $9,795 | $596,900 | $216,500 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $8,987 | $493,800 | $202,600 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $486,400 | $196,700 | $289,700 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $476,000 | $178,900 | $297,100 |
| 2019 | $8,543 | $467,100 | $178,900 | $288,200 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $440,400 | $178,900 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $8,084 | $443,700 | $178,900 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $7,948 | $439,600 | $178,900 | $260,700 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $434,200 | $170,300 | $263,900 |
| 2014 | $7,190 | $412,500 | $170,300 | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map