32 Summerfield Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,614 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Summerfield Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $272,654, approximately $139 per square foot. 32 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Julia Lee Moore Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Bought by
Harney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Bought by
Harney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harney Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harney | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $48,380 | $3,600 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $48,380 | $3,600 | $44,780 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $32,140 | $3,600 | $28,540 |
| 2022 | $981 | $32,140 | $3,600 | $28,540 |
| 2021 | $981 | $32,140 | $3,600 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $981 | $28,550 | $3,600 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $981 | $28,550 | $3,600 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $28,550 | $3,600 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $28,550 | $3,600 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $26,790 | $3,600 | $23,190 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $26,790 | $3,600 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $26,790 | $3,600 | $23,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map