32 Sunset Dr Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $975,857 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,256
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $1,042,214, approximately $244 per square foot. 32 Sunset Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and The Morristown-Beard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Mattessich Dennis Matthew and Mattessich Ute Eva
Bought by
Mattessich Christopher Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,468
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattessich Christopher Dennis | $650,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattessich Christopher Dennis | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,178 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $12,126 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2023 | $12,126 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2022 | $11,092 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2021 | $11,092 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2020 | $10,895 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2019 | $10,930 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2018 | $10,739 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $10,422 | $577,700 | $189,700 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $9,525 | $535,700 | $189,700 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $9,144 | $535,700 | $189,700 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $8,946 | $535,700 | $189,700 | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map