32 Susan Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,651,000 - $1,814,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,086
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Susan Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,720,691, approximately $557 per square foot. 32 Susan Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Kirsh Kenneth A and Kirsh Diane M
Bought by
Antoniades Nicholas and Wu Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1998
Sold by
Doty Roger E and Doty Leslie Dukker
Bought by
Kirsh Kenneth A and Kirsh Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Bitzer James A and Bitzer Kelly H
Bought by
Doty Roger E and Doty Leslie Dukker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Robins Wayne
Bought by
Bitzer James and Bitzer Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoniades Nicholas | $850,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kirsh Kenneth A | $537,500 | -- | |
| Doty Roger E | $535,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Bitzer James | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antoniades Nicholas | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirsh Kenneth A | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Roger E | $454,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitzer James | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,857 | $872,200 | $480,800 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $16,577 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $16,577 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $16,365 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $16,365 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $16,043 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $15,713 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $15,535 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $15,145 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2016 | $14,908 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2015 | $14,848 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
| 2014 | $14,730 | $847,500 | $480,800 | $366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map