NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 32 Swetts Ln, Lyman, ME 04002. 32 Swetts Ln is a home with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,977 $474,000 $118,000 $356,000
2023 $5,778 $474,000 $118,000 $356,000
2022 $5,546 $474,000 $118,000 $356,000
2021 $5,442 $474,000 $118,000 $356,000
2020 $5,235 $487,000 $113,000 $374,000
2019 $5,099 $487,000 $113,000 $374,000
2018 $5,191 $429,000 $94,000 $335,000
2017 $4,766 $407,600 $89,000 $318,600
2015 $5,054 $407,600 $89,000 $318,600
2014 $4,952 $407,600 $89,000 $318,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.