32 Tarheel Trail Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Tarheel Trail, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $441,812, approximately $358 per square foot. 32 Tarheel Trail is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Bought by
Davis Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Edward L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $252,600 | $53,700 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $17 | $252,600 | $53,700 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $252,600 | $53,700 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $252,600 | $53,700 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $252,600 | $53,700 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $192,500 | $44,700 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $192,500 | $44,700 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $192,500 | $44,700 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map