Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolina Montoya
RE/MAX
(908) 451-7794
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $653,000
This home is located at 32 Tichenor Place, Montclair, NJ 07042 since 31 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $615,442, approximately $561 per square foot. This property was built in 1912. 32 Tichenor Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nishuane School, Hillside School, and Bradford School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II Brokerage Phone: 908-664-1500 Listed on: 07/31/2021
Co-Listed By
DIANA MONTOYA SALAZAR
RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II Brokerage Phone: 908-664-1500
Last Buyer's Agent
MARVA THOMAS
EXIT PLATINUM REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickenson Leonore | $413,000 | Clear Skies Title Agency | |
| Villacorta Jesephine Victoria | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hurte Beatrice R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickenson Leonore | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villacorta Jesephine Victoria | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $413,000 | +3.5% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2021 08/15/21 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -11.3% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -4.3% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $286,200 | $117,700 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $9,674 | $286,200 | $117,700 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $286,200 | $117,700 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $238,800 | $117,700 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $238,800 | $117,700 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $238,800 | $117,700 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $238,800 | $117,700 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $163,400 | $67,700 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $163,400 | $67,700 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $163,400 | $67,700 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $163,400 | $67,700 | $95,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolina Montoya
RE/MAX
(908) 451-7794
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
DIANA MONTOYA SALAZAR
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MARVA THOMAS
EXIT PLATINUM REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3731311
APN: 13-01906-0000-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.