32 Tompkins Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $517,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Tompkins Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $399,601. 32 Tompkins Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $360,000 | $22,500 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $140,900 | $23,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $128,100 | $22,800 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $128,100 | $22,800 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,100 | $22,800 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,700 | $22,800 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map