32 Tribute Ave Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,862
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Tribute Ave, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $618,826, approximately $127 per square foot. 32 Tribute Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Westview Construction Inc
Bought by
Farnham Dante and Farnham Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,912
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Citizens State Bank
Bought by
Westview Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Brightkeys Development Corporation
Bought by
Citizens State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham Dante | $298,000 | None Available | |
| Westview Construction Inc | $157,500 | Title One | |
| Citizens State Bank | $3,913,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnham Dante | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westview Construction Inc | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,214 | $562,300 | $95,400 | $466,900 |
| 2024 | $73 | $422,500 | $57,200 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $422,500 | $57,200 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $422,500 | $57,200 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $422,500 | $57,200 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $422,500 | $57,200 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
| 2013 | $5,705 | $324,800 | $45,700 | $279,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map